Dominican Republic
AST
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chipata, Zambia

Las Matas de Farfan to Chipata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Las Matas de Farfan which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Chipata

11:30 am11:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Chipata, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic / 5:30 pm17:30 Chipata, Zambia

Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic Chipata, Zambia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Las Matas de Farfan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Matas de Farfan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Las Matas, Las Matas de Farfan, Las Matas de Farfán, Las-Matas-de-Farfan, Matas de Farfan, Лас-Матас-де-Фарфан
Population
21,802
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude

Chipata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chipata Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
CIP, Chipata, Cipata, Fort Jameson, Tsipata, chipata, chpata, qi pa ta, Čipata, Τσιπάτα, Чипата, چپاتا, 奇帕塔, 치파타
Population
85,963
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 37' S Latitude / 32° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260