AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
+13:00
+13:00 GMT
GMT +13

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 17 hours behind of +13:00 GMT
8:30 pm20:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 1:30 pm13:30 in +13:00

Monte Plata to +13:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in +13:00

8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 +13:00 GMT (+13:00). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 1:30 pm13:30 +13:00

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic +13:00
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude