Dominican Republic
AST
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours behind AST (Armenia Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 8:00 pm20:00 in Goris, Armenia

Monte Plata to Goris call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Goris

12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Goris, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 8:00 pm20:00 Goris, Armenia

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Goris, Armenia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Goris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goris Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Geryusy, Goris, Горис, Գորիս
Population
20,379
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 46° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374