Dominican Republic
AST
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 5:00 am05:00 in Patiya, Bangladesh

Monte Plata to Patiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Patiya

7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Patiya, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 5:00 am05:00 Patiya, Bangladesh

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Patiya, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Patiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patiya Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Patia, Patiya
Population
51,360
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 91° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880