AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 8:30 pm20:30 in Santa Barbara, CA, USA

Monte Plata to Santa Barbara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Santa Barbara

11:30 pm23:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Santa Barbara, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 8:30 pm20:30 Santa Barbara, CA, USA

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Santa Barbara, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Santa Barbara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Barbara Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Barbaropolis, La Laguna de la Concepcion *, SBA, Santa Barbara, Santa Barmpara, Santa Bàrbara, Santa Bárbara, Santa-Barbara, Santabarbara, saentababeola, samta barbara, santa barbara, santababara, sheng ba ba la, snta barbara kalyfrnya, snth brbrh, syanta barbara, Σάντα Μπάρμπαρα, Санта Барбара, Санта-Барбара, סנטה ברברה, سانتا باربارا, سانٹا باربرا, سنتا باربارا، کالیفرنیا, सँटा बार्बरा, स्यान्टा बार्बरा, แซนตาบาร์บารา, サンタバーバラ, 圣巴巴拉, 샌타바버라
Population
91,842
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 119° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1