AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 7:00 am07:00 in Linghai, China

Monte Plata to Linghai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Linghai

7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Linghai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 7:00 am07:00 Linghai, China

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Linghai, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Linghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin, Chin-hsien, Dalinghe, Jinxian, Linghai, Linghai Shi, Ta-ling-ho, Ta-ling-ho-chen, Ta-ling-ho-tien, Ta-ling-ho-tien-tzu
Population
56,176
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 121° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86