AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CHUT
Chuuk Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 14 hours behind of Chuuk Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 7:30 am07:30 in CHUT

Monte Plata to CHUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in CHUT

5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Chuuk Time (CHUT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 7:30 am07:30 CHUT

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic CHUT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude