Dominican Republic
AST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 11:30 am11:30 in Bergneustadt, Germany

Monte Plata to Bergneustadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bergneustadt

5:30 am05:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bergneustadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 11:30 am11:30 Bergneustadt, Germany

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Bergneustadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Bergneustadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bergneustadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bergneustadt, Bergnojshhat, Bergnojshtadt, Bergnojshtat, bei er ge nuo yi si ta te, brghnwyshtat, Бергнойштадт, Бергнойщат, Бергнојштат, برغنويشتات, بگنوی‌اشتات, 贝尔格诺伊斯塔特
Population
20,567
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 7° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49