Dominican Republic
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 3:30 pm15:30 in Giridih, India

Monte Plata to Giridih call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Giridih

6:00 am06:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Giridih, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 3:30 pm15:30 Giridih, India

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Giridih, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Giridih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Giridih Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Giridih, Gīrīdīh, girid'iha, girid'iha jila, giridi, gryڈyہ, گریڈیہ, गिरीडीह, गिरीडीह जिला, গিরিডি
Population
60,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 86° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91