AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 2:30 am02:30 in Margahayukencana, Indonesia

Monte Plata to Margahayukencana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Margahayukencana

3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Margahayukencana, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 2:30 am02:30 Margahayukencana, Indonesia

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Margahayukencana, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Margahayukencana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Margahayukencana Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Margahajoe, Margahaju, Margahayu, Margahayukencana
Population
83,119
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 107° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62