Dominican Republic
AST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 10:30 pm22:30 in Shirone, Japan

Monte Plata to Shirone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Shirone

9:30 am09:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shirone, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 10:30 pm22:30 Shirone, Japan

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Shirone, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Shirone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirone Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shirone, bai gen, 白根
Population
41,406
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 139° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81