AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of
12:00 pm12:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 10:00 pm22:00 in Arkalyk, Kazakhstan

Monte Plata to Arkalyk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Arkalyk

12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Arkalyk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 10:00 pm22:00 Arkalyk, Kazakhstan

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Arkalyk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Arkalyk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arkalyk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
AYK, Arkalik, Arkalyk, Arkalykas, Arkałyk, Arkˌalykˌ, Arqalyk, Arqalyq, Orqaliq, a er ka lei ke, aleukallikeu, arkalyk, arqalyq, arqalyq qzaqstan, arukaruiku, yarqalq, Аркалык, Арқалық, آرقالیق, آرقالیق، قزاقستان, أركاليك, ئارقالق, არკალიკი, アルカルイク, 阿尔卡雷克, 아르칼리크
Population
42,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 14' N Latitude / 66° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7