AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 10:30 am10:30 in Lynn, MA, USA

Monte Plata to Lynn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lynn

10:30 am10:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lynn, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 10:30 am10:30 Lynn, MA, USA

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Lynn, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Lynn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lynn Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Lin, Linn, Lyn, Lynn, Saugus, lin, lin en, lyn, lynn masachwst, rin, Лин, Линн, Лінн, لين, لین، میساچوسٹس, لینن، ماساچوست, リン, 林恩, 린
Population
92,457
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 70° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1