AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 7:00 pm19:00 in Beli, Nigeria

Monte Plata to Beli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Beli

2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Beli, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 7:00 pm19:00 Beli, Nigeria

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Beli, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Beli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Beli Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Bali
Population
17,467
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 51' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234