AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
NRT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 16 hours behind of Nauru Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 6:30 am06:30 in NRT

Monte Plata to NRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in NRT

2:30 pm14:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Nauru Time (NRT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 6:30 am06:30 NRT

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic NRT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude