Dominican Republic
AST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind PST ()
11:30 am11:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 11:30 pm23:30 in Noveleta, Philippines

Monte Plata to Noveleta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Noveleta

11:30 am11:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PST () (Noveleta, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 11:30 pm23:30 Noveleta, Philippines

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Noveleta, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Noveleta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Noveleta Facts

Country
Philippines
Population
37,299
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 25' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63