Dominican Republic
AST
Sweden
CET

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 5:00 pm17:00 in Karlskrona, Sweden

Monte Plata to Karlskrona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Karlskrona

12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Karlskrona, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 5:00 pm17:00 Karlskrona, Sweden

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Karlskrona, Sweden
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Karlskrona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karlskrona Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Caroli Corona, Karl'skruna, Karlskrona, Karlskruna, Karlskróna, Karlskrūna, ka er si ke lu na, kalseukeulona, karlsakrona, karlskrwna, karusukuruna, kharl sk ru na, klskrwna, qrlsqrwnh, Карлскруна, Карльскруна, קרלסקרונה, كارلسكرونا, کارلسکرونا, کلسکرونا, कार्ल्सक्रोना, คาร์ลสกรูนา, კარლსკრონა, カールスクルーナ, 卡尔斯克鲁纳, 칼스크로나
Population
36,477
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46