AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 6:30 am06:30 in ULAST

Monte Plata to ULAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in ULAST

5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 6:30 am06:30 ULAST

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic ULAST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude