Dominican Republic
AST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 5:00 am05:00 in Carrickfergus, United Kingdom

Monte Plata to Carrickfergus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Monte Plata which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Carrickfergus

12:00 am00:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Carrickfergus, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 5:00 am05:00 Carrickfergus, United Kingdom

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Carrickfergus, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Carrickfergus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Carrickfergus Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Carraig Fhearghais, Districtul Carrickfergus, Karikfergusas, Karikfurgus, Karrikfergus, ka li ke fu ge si, kyrkfyrgs, Карикфъргъс, Каррикфергус, کیرکفیرگس, 卡里克弗格斯
Population
29,208
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 42' N Latitude / 5° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44