Dominican Republic
AST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic is 9:00 pm21:00 in Long Xuyen, Vietnam

Monte Plata to Long Xuyen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Monte Plata which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Long Xuyen

10:00 am10:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Long Xuyen, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic / 9:00 pm21:00 Long Xuyen, Vietnam

Monte Plata, Dominican Republic Long Xuyen, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude

Long Xuyen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Long Xuyen Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Cholong Xuyen, Chơlong Xuyen, Long Swiyen, Long Xuyen, Long Xuyên, Long-Shuyen
Population
158,153
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 105° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84