AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
11:30 pm23:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 8:00 am08:00 in Khulm, Afghanistan

Rio Verde Arriba to Khulm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Khulm

11:30 pm23:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Khulm, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 8:00 am08:00 Khulm, Afghanistan

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Khulm, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Khulm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khulm Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Bazar-e Khulm, Bāzār-e Khulm, Kholm, Khulm, Tashkurgan, Tashkurghan, Tashqorghan, Tashqurghan, Tāshkurghān, Tāshqorghān, Tāshqurghān, bazar khlm, khlm, tashqrghan, Ташкурган, بازار خلم, تاشقرغان, خلم
Population
64,933
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 67° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93