AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
ANAT
Anadyr Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 16 hours behind of Anadyr Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 1:00 pm13:00 in ANAT

Rio Verde Arriba to ANAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in ANAT

9:00 pm21:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Anadyr Time (ANAT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 1:00 pm13:00 ANAT

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic ANAT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude