AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
AWDT
Australian Western Daylight Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of Australian Western Daylight Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 12:30 pm12:30 in AWDT

Rio Verde Arriba to AWDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in AWDT

11:30 pm23:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Australian Western Daylight Time (AWDT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 12:30 pm12:30 AWDT

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic AWDT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude