Dominican Republic
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 4:00 pm16:00 in Matozinhos, Brazil

Rio Verde Arriba to Matozinhos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Matozinhos

3:00 pm15:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Matozinhos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 4:00 pm16:00 Matozinhos, Brazil

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Matozinhos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Matozinhos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Matozinhos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mattosinhos
Population
30,843
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 33' S Latitude / 44° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55