AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 5:30 pm17:30 in Yongchuan, China

Rio Verde Arriba to Yongchuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Yongchuan

5:30 am05:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yongchuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 5:30 pm17:30 Yongchuan, China

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Yongchuan, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Yongchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yongchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jungchunghsien, Yongchang, Yongchuan, Yung-ch'uan, Yung-ch'uan-hsien, Yung-ch’uan, Yung-ch’uan-hsien, Yungchwan, Yungchwan-hsien, yong chuan, 永川
Population
94,465
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 21' N Latitude / 105° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86