AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CLT
Chile Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Chile Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 11:30 am11:30 in CLT

Rio Verde Arriba to CLT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 8am-6pm in CLT

11:30 am11:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Chile Standard Time (CLT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 11:30 am11:30 CLT

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic CLT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude