AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WEST ()
GMT +1

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of WEST ()
7:00 pm19:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 12:00 am00:00 in Torshavn, Faroe Islands

Rio Verde Arriba to Torshavn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Torshavn

7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WEST () (Torshavn, Faroe Islands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 12:00 am00:00 Torshavn, Faroe Islands

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Torshavn, Faroe Islands
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Torshavn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torshavn Facts

Country
Faroe Islands
Alternative Names
Havn, THorshoefn, THunreshaefen, Thori Portus, Thorshavn, Torschavn, Torsgavn, Torshamn, Torshaunas, Torshavn, Torshgavn, Torshkhavn, Torskhaun, Torskhavn, Tourshavna, Touršhavna, Tórshavn, lei shen gang, thosa'una, thxrs hea n, toleuseuhaun, tosuhaun, tuo er si gang, twshhafn, twshhawn, tۆrshawn, Þunreshæfen, Þórshöfn, Τόρσχαβν, Торсгавн, Торсхавн, Торсхаўн, Торшгавн, Торшхавн, Տորսհավն, טורסהאבן, تورشھاون, توشهافن, توشهاون, تۆرشاون, ਥੋਸ਼ਾਊਨ, ทอร์สเฮาน์, ტორსჰავნი, トースハウン, 托爾斯港, 雷神港, 토르스하운
Population
13,200
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 00' N Latitude / 6° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+298