Dominican Republic
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 10:00 am10:00 in Remuna, India

Rio Verde Arriba to Remuna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Remuna

12:30 am00:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Remuna, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 10:00 am10:00 Remuna, India

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Remuna, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Remuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Remuna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Remuna
Population
30,319
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 86° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91