Dominican Republic
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 7:30 pm19:30 in Talipparamba, India

Rio Verde Arriba to Talipparamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Talipparamba

10:00 am10:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Talipparamba, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 7:30 pm19:30 Talipparamba, India

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Talipparamba, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Talipparamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Talipparamba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Taliparamba, Talipparamba, Tullipurmbu, ta li pa la mu ba, taliparamba, talipparamp, talipparampa, টলিপরম্ব, தளிப்பறம்பா, തളിപ്പറമ്പ്, 塔利帕拉姆巴
Population
69,878
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 02' N Latitude / 75° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91