AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
MUT
Mauritius Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of Mauritius Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 11:30 pm23:30 in MUT

Rio Verde Arriba to MUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in MUT

3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Mauritius Time (MUT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 11:30 pm23:30 MUT

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic MUT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude