AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 7:00 pm19:00 in Mesquite, NV, USA

Rio Verde Arriba to Mesquite call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Mesquite

10:00 pm22:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mesquite, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 7:00 pm19:00 Mesquite, NV, USA

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Mesquite, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Mesquite Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mesquite Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
MFH, Meskit, Muskijt, meseukiteu, mesukito, mskyt nwada, myskyt, Мескит, Мъскийт, مسکیت، نوادا, مسکیٹ، نیواڈا, ميسكيت, メスキート, 메스키트
Population
17,496
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 114° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1