Dominican Republic
AST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 12:00 pm12:00 in Daud Khel, Pakistan

Rio Verde Arriba to Daud Khel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Daud Khel

3:00 am03:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Daud Khel, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 12:00 pm12:00 Daud Khel, Pakistan

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Daud Khel, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Daud Khel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Daud Khel Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Daud Khel
Population
26,395
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 52' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92