Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 4:00 pm16:00 in Rejon ulicy Traugutta, Poland

Rio Verde Arriba to Rejon ulicy Traugutta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Rejon ulicy Traugutta

11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Rejon ulicy Traugutta, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 4:00 pm16:00 Rejon ulicy Traugutta, Poland

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Rejon ulicy Traugutta, Poland
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Rejon ulicy Traugutta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rejon ulicy Traugutta Facts

Country
Poland
Population
20,617
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 17° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48