AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
UZT
Uzbekistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Uzbekistan Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 12:00 am00:00 in UZT

Rio Verde Arriba to UZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in UZT

3:00 pm15:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Uzbekistan Time (UZT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 12:00 am00:00 UZT

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic UZT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude