AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 12:30 am00:30 in Walla Walla, WA, USA

Rio Verde Arriba to Walla Walla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Walla Walla

3:30 am03:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Walla Walla, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 12:30 am00:30 Walla Walla, WA, USA

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic Walla Walla, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude

Walla Walla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Walla Walla Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
ALW, Steptoe City, Steptoeville, Uola Uola, Uolla Uolla, Vola Vola, Walla Walla, Walla Walla City, wa la wa la, wala wala, wala wala washyngtn, wallawalla, warawara, Вола Вола, Уола Уола, Уолла Уолла, والا والا, والا والا، واشینگتن, ワラワラ, 瓦拉瓦拉, 왈라왈라
Population
32,237
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 118° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1