AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WAST
West Africa Summer Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of West Africa Summer Time
11:00 am11:00 in Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic is 5:00 pm17:00 in WAST

Rio Verde Arriba to WAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Rio Verde Arriba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in WAST

11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 West Africa Summer Time (WAST). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic / 5:00 pm17:00 WAST

Rio Verde Arriba, Dominican Republic WAST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Rio Verde Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Rio Verde Arriba Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Rio Verde Arriba, Río Verde Arriba
Population
3,613
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 70° 33' W Longitude