AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic is 4:00 am04:00 in Trucuk, Indonesia

Santiago de los Caballeros to Trucuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Santiago de los Caballeros which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Trucuk

5:00 pm17:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Trucuk, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic / 4:00 am04:00 Trucuk, Indonesia

Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic Trucuk, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Santiago de los Caballeros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de los Caballeros Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
STI, Sant'jago-de-los-Kabal'eros, Sant'jago-de-los-Trejnta-Kabal'eros, Santiago, Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Kampagieros, Santjago de los Kabaljerosas, santiagodeloseukabayeloseu, sheng de ya ge, Σαντιάγο δε λος Καμπαγιέρος, Сантьяго-де-лос-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальєрос, סנטיאגו דה לוס קביירוס, سانتیاغو دے لوس کابائیروس, サンティアゴ・デ・ロス・カバリェロス, 聖地牙哥, 산티아고데로스카바예로스
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude

Trucuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Trucuk Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Trucuk, Trutjuk
Population
23,584
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 110° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62