AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic is 2:00 am02:00 in Ayorou, Niger

Santiago de los Caballeros to Ayorou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Santiago de los Caballeros which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ayorou

9:00 pm21:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ayorou, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic / 2:00 am02:00 Ayorou, Niger

Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic Ayorou, Niger
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Santiago de los Caballeros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de los Caballeros Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
STI, Sant'jago-de-los-Kabal'eros, Sant'jago-de-los-Trejnta-Kabal'eros, Santiago, Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Kampagieros, Santjago de los Kabaljerosas, santiagodeloseukabayeloseu, sheng de ya ge, Σαντιάγο δε λος Καμπαγιέρος, Сантьяго-де-лос-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальєрос, סנטיאגו דה לוס קביירוס, سانتیاغو دے لوس کابائیروس, サンティアゴ・デ・ロス・カバリェロス, 聖地牙哥, 산티아고데로스카바예로스
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude

Ayorou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ayorou Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Agorou, Ayorou
Population
26,290
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 43' N Latitude / 0° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227