AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
TFT
French Southern and Antarctic Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of French Southern and Antarctic Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic is 1:00 am01:00 in TFT

Santiago de los Caballeros to TFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santiago de los Caballeros which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in TFT

4:00 pm16:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 French Southern and Antarctic Time (TFT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic / 1:00 am01:00 TFT

Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic TFT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Santiago de los Caballeros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santiago de los Caballeros Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
STI, Sant'jago-de-los-Kabal'eros, Sant'jago-de-los-Trejnta-Kabal'eros, Santiago, Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Kampagieros, Santjago de los Kabaljerosas, santiagodeloseukabayeloseu, sheng de ya ge, Σαντιάγο δε λος Καμπαγιέρος, Сантьяго-де-лос-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальерос, Сантьяго-де-лос-Трейнта-Кабальєрос, סנטיאגו דה לוס קביירוס, سانتیاغو دے لوس کابائیروس, サンティアゴ・デ・ロス・カバリェロス, 聖地牙哥, 산티아고데로스카바예로스
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 27' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude