AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CHOST
Choibalsan Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of Choibalsan Summer Time
9:00 am09:00 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic is 10:00 pm22:00 in CHOST

Santo Domingo to CHOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Santo Domingo which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in CHOST

9:00 am09:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Choibalsan Summer Time (CHOST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic / 10:00 pm22:00 CHOST

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic CHOST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Santo Domingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santo Domingo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad Trujillo, SDQ, Saint Domingue, Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo City, Santo Domingo de Guzman, Santo Domingo de Guzmán, Santo Ntomin'nko, Santo-Domingo, santodoming-go, Σάντο Ντομίνγκο, Санто-Доминго, 산토도밍고
Population
2,201,941
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 69° 53' W Longitude