AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of PST ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic is 5:00 am05:00 in Taytay, Philippines

Santo Domingo to Taytay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Santo Domingo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Taytay

5:00 pm17:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 PST () (Taytay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic / 5:00 am05:00 Taytay, Philippines

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Taytay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Santo Domingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Santo Domingo Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad Trujillo, SDQ, Saint Domingue, Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo City, Santo Domingo de Guzman, Santo Domingo de Guzmán, Santo Ntomin'nko, Santo-Domingo, santodoming-go, Σάντο Ντομίνγκο, Санто-Доминго, 산토도밍고
Population
2,201,941
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 69° 53' W Longitude

Taytay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taytay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Taytay
Population
231,460
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63