Dominican Republic
AST
France
CEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic is 2:00 pm14:00 in Chatenay-Malabry, France

Villa Altagracia to Chatenay-Malabry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Villa Altagracia which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Chatenay-Malabry

8:00 am08:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chatenay-Malabry, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic / 2:00 pm14:00 Chatenay-Malabry, France

Villa Altagracia, Dominican Republic Chatenay-Malabry, France
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Villa Altagracia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Villa Altagracia Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Vil'ja-Al'tagrasija, Villa Altagracia, Вилья-Альтаграсия
Population
40,027
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 70° 10' W Longitude

Chatenay-Malabry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chatenay-Malabry Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chatenay, Chatenay-Malabry, Chatenay-la-Montagne, Chatenay-les-Bagneux, Châtenay, Châtenay-Malabry, Châtenay-la-Montagne, Châtenay-lès-Bagneux, Shatne Malabri, Shatne-Malabri, sha te nai ma la bu li, shatnh-mlbry, shatone-maraburi, shtwny mlbry, syateunemallabeuli, Шатне Малабри, Шатне-Малабри, Шатне-Малабрі, شاتنه-ملبری, شتونی ملبری, シャトネ=マラブリー, 沙特奈马拉布里, 샤트네말라브리
Population
32,715
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33