Ecuador
-05
AST
Armenia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Armenia Standard Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Cuenca, Ecuador is 9:30 pm21:30 in AST

Cuenca to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cuenca which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in AST

12:30 pm12:30 (Cuenca, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Armenia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Cuenca, Ecuador / 9:30 pm21:30 AST

Cuenca, Ecuador AST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Cuenca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuenca Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
CUE, Cuenca, Kuehnka, Kuehnka shaary, Kuehnkae, Kuenka, Santa Ana de los cuatro rios de Cuenca, Santa Ana de los cuatro ríos de Cuenca, Tumipampa, ke wng ka, kuengka, kuenka, kun ka, kwanka, kwynka, Куенка, Куэнкæ, Куэнка, Куэнка шаары, Կուենկա, קואנקה, کوئنکا, کوئنکا، ایکواڈور, کوانکا, เกวงกา, კუენკა, クエンカ, 昆卡, 쿠엥카
Population
276,964
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 54' S Latitude / 79° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Armenia Standard Time

Offset: AST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Amazon Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Armenia Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time