ET (Ecuador Time)
GMT -5
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

ET (Ecuador Time) is 13 hours behind of PST ()
8:00 am08:00 in Riobamba, Ecuador is 9:00 pm21:00 in Pandi, Philippines

Riobamba to Pandi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Riobamba which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pandi

8:00 am08:00 ET (Ecuador Time) (Riobamba, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST () (Pandi, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Riobamba, Ecuador / 9:00 pm21:00 Pandi, Philippines

Riobamba, Ecuador Pandi, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Riobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ET - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time, currently in use.

Riobamba Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Riobamba, Rispampa, li ao ban ba, liobamba, ri xoba m ba, riobamba, rywbamba, rywbmbh, Риобамба, Ріобамба, ריובמבה, ريوبامبا, ریؤبامبا, ریوبامبا, รีโอบัมบา, რიობამბა, 里奧班巴, 리오밤바
Population
124,478
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' S Latitude / 78° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Pandi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pandi Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Panda, Pandi, Панда
Population
34,927
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63