Ecuador
-05
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Riobamba, Ecuador is 6:30 pm18:30 in Merefa, Ukraine

Riobamba to Merefa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Riobamba which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Merefa

11:30 am11:30 (Riobamba, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Merefa, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Riobamba, Ecuador / 6:30 pm18:30 Merefa, Ukraine

Riobamba, Ecuador Merefa, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Riobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riobamba Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Riobamba, Rispampa, li ao ban ba, liobamba, ri xoba m ba, riobamba, rywbamba, rywbmbh, Риобамба, Ріобамба, ריובמבה, ريوبامبا, ریؤبامبا, ریوبامبا, รีโอบัมบา, რიობამბა, 里奧班巴, 리오밤바
Population
124,478
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' S Latitude / 78° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Merefa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Merefa Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Meref, Merefa, mei lie fa, merepa, mrfa, Мерефа, Մերեֆա, مرفا, მერეფა, 梅列法
Population
23,679
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 36° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380