Ecuador
-05
VUT
Vanuatu Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 16 hours behind Vanuatu Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Riobamba, Ecuador is 5:00 am05:00 in VUT

Riobamba to VUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Riobamba which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in VUT

1:00 pm13:00 (Riobamba, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Vanuatu Time (VUT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Riobamba, Ecuador / 5:00 am05:00 VUT

Riobamba, Ecuador VUT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Riobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riobamba Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Riobamba, Rispampa, li ao ban ba, liobamba, ri xoba m ba, riobamba, rywbamba, rywbmbh, Риобамба, Ріобамба, ריובמבה, ريوبامبا, ریؤبامبا, ریوبامبا, รีโอบัมบา, რიობამბა, 里奧班巴, 리오밤바
Population
124,478
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 40' S Latitude / 78° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Vanuatu Time

Offset: VUT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

VUT Time Zone Geo Map
VUT timezone map

VUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VUT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time