Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Rosa Zarate, Ecuador is 11:30 pm23:30 in Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada

Rosa Zarate to Saint-Basile-le-Grand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rosa Zarate which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Saint-Basile-le-Grand

10:30 pm22:30 (Rosa Zarate, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Rosa Zarate, Ecuador / 11:30 pm23:30 Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada

Rosa Zarate, Ecuador Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Canada
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rosa Zarate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosa Zarate Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Quininde, Quinindé, Rosa Zarate
Population
42,121
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 19' N Latitude / 79° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Basile-le-Grand Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint-Basile-le-Grand, Sen Bazil le Gran, san basyly ly jrand, sn-bazyl-lw-grand kbk, Сен Базил ле Гран, سان باسيلي لي جراند, سن-بازیل-لو-گراند، کبک, سینٹ-بسلے-لے-گرینڈ، کیوبک
Population
15,605
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 32' N Latitude / 73° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1