Ecuador
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Samborondon, Ecuador is 9:30 pm21:30 in Muzaffarpur, India

Samborondon to Muzaffarpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Samborondon which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Muzaffarpur

11:00 am11:00 (Samborondon, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Muzaffarpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Samborondon, Ecuador / 9:30 pm21:30 Muzaffarpur, India

Samborondon, Ecuador Muzaffarpur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Samborondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samborondon Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Samborondon, Samborondón, Samrondon, Samrondón, Zamborondon, Zamborondón
Population
24,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 57' S Latitude / 79° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Muzaffarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muzaffarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
MZU, Muzaffarpur, Tirhoot
Population
333,200
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 85° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91