Ecuador
-05
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Samborondon, Ecuador is 6:30 am06:30 in Changwon, South Korea

Samborondon to Changwon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Samborondon which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Changwon

4:30 pm16:30 (Samborondon, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Changwon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Samborondon, Ecuador / 6:30 am06:30 Changwon, South Korea

Samborondon, Ecuador Changwon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Samborondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samborondon Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Samborondon, Samborondón, Samrondon, Samrondón, Zamborondon, Zamborondón
Population
24,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 57' S Latitude / 79° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Changwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Changwon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Cangvonas, Cchangwon, Ch'angwon, Ch'angwŏn, Changuon, Changwon, Chanvon, Chkhanvon, Ch’angwŏn, Cshangvon, Sangwon, Shogen, Shōgen, chang yuan, chang yuan shi, chang-wonsi, changwn, changwwn, tshanghwwn, zngwwn, Čangvonas, Čchangwon, Чанвон, Чангуон, Чханвон, צנגוון, تشانغوون, چانگون, چانگوون, چانگ‌وون, 昌原, 昌原市, 창원시
Population
550,000
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 13' N Latitude / 128° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82