Ecuador
-05
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Samborondon, Ecuador is 11:30 am11:30 in Eagle Pass, TX, USA

Samborondon to Eagle Pass call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Samborondon which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Eagle Pass

11:30 am11:30 (Samborondon, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Eagle Pass, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Samborondon, Ecuador / 11:30 am11:30 Eagle Pass, TX, USA

Samborondon, Ecuador Eagle Pass, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Samborondon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Samborondon Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Samborondon, Samborondón, Samrondon, Samrondón, Zamborondon, Zamborondón
Population
24,118
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 57' S Latitude / 79° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Eagle Pass Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Eagle Pass Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
EGP, Eagle Pass, Igl Pas, ayghl bas, aygl ps tgzas, Игл Пас, إيغل باس, ایگل پس، تگزاس
Population
28,765
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 100° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1